Cheap Flights from Accra to United States
    (Modify Search)
    Depart Return Accra to New York Sun, 11 Jan - Tue, 10 Feb
    Iberia 1 stop 18h 50m
    10:50 pm ACC - 12:40 pm (+1) JFK
    Iberia 1 stop 19h 5m
    8:15 pm JFK - 8:20 pm (+1) ACC
    4,712
    iberia.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Accra to New York via London

    ACC
    10:50 pm
    6h 35m
    LHR
    5:25 am (+1)
    4h 30m
    LHR
    9:55 am
    7h 45m
    JFK
    12:40 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    IB4747
    Sun 11 Jan, 10:50 pm
    ACC Accra
    Mon 12 Jan, 5:25 am
    LHR London
    6h 35m

    * Operated by British Airways

    4h 30m layover in London (LHR)
    IB4615
    Mon 12 Jan, 9:55 am
    LHR London
    Mon 12 Jan, 12:40 pm
    JFK New York
    7h 45m

    * Operated by British Airways

    Return: New York to Accra via London

    JFK
    8:15 pm
    7h
    LHR
    8:15 am (+1)
    5h 25m
    LHR
    1:40 pm
    6h 40m
    ACC
    8:20 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    IB4686
    Tue 10 Feb, 8:15 pm
    JFK New York
    Wed 11 Feb, 8:15 am
    LHR London
    7h

    * Operated by British Airways

    5h 25m layover in London (LHR)
    IB4704
    Wed 11 Feb, 1:40 pm
    LHR London
    Wed 11 Feb, 8:20 pm
    ACC Accra
    6h 40m

    * Operated by British Airways

    Depart Return Accra to New York Sun, 11 Jan - Tue, 10 Feb
    Iberia 1 stop 18h 50m
    10:50 pm ACC - 12:40 pm (+1) JFK
    Iberia 1 stop 19h 45m
    7:35 pm JFK - 8:20 pm (+1) ACC
    4,712
    iberia.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Accra to New York via London

    ACC
    10:50 pm
    6h 35m
    LHR
    5:25 am (+1)
    4h 30m
    LHR
    9:55 am
    7h 45m
    JFK
    12:40 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    IB4747
    Sun 11 Jan, 10:50 pm
    ACC Accra
    Mon 12 Jan, 5:25 am
    LHR London
    6h 35m

    * Operated by British Airways

    4h 30m layover in London (LHR)
    IB4615
    Mon 12 Jan, 9:55 am
    LHR London
    Mon 12 Jan, 12:40 pm
    JFK New York
    7h 45m

    * Operated by British Airways

    Return: New York to Accra via London

    JFK
    7:35 pm
    7h
    LHR
    7:35 am (+1)
    6h 5m
    LHR
    1:40 pm
    6h 40m
    ACC
    8:20 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    IB4222
    Tue 10 Feb, 7:35 pm
    JFK New York
    Wed 11 Feb, 7:35 am
    LHR London
    7h

    * Operated by American Airlines

    6h 5m layover in London (LHR)
    IB4704
    Wed 11 Feb, 1:40 pm
    LHR London
    Wed 11 Feb, 8:20 pm
    ACC Accra
    6h 40m

    * Operated by British Airways

    Depart Return Accra to New York Sun, 11 Jan - Tue, 10 Feb
    Iberia 1 stop 18h 50m
    10:50 pm ACC - 12:40 pm (+1) JFK
    Iberia 1 stop 17h 50m
    9:30 pm JFK - 8:20 pm (+1) ACC
    4,712
    iberia.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Accra to New York via London

    ACC
    10:50 pm
    6h 35m
    LHR
    5:25 am (+1)
    4h 30m
    LHR
    9:55 am
    7h 45m
    JFK
    12:40 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    IB4747
    Sun 11 Jan, 10:50 pm
    ACC Accra
    Mon 12 Jan, 5:25 am
    LHR London
    6h 35m

    * Operated by British Airways

    4h 30m layover in London (LHR)
    IB4615
    Mon 12 Jan, 9:55 am
    LHR London
    Mon 12 Jan, 12:40 pm
    JFK New York
    7h 45m

    * Operated by British Airways

    Return: New York to Accra via London

    JFK
    9:30 pm
    6h 55m
    LHR
    9:25 am (+1)
    4h 15m
    LHR
    1:40 pm
    6h 40m
    ACC
    8:20 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    IB4612
    Tue 10 Feb, 9:30 pm
    JFK New York
    Wed 11 Feb, 9:25 am
    LHR London
    6h 55m

    * Operated by British Airways

    4h 15m layover in London (LHR)
    IB4704
    Wed 11 Feb, 1:40 pm
    LHR London
    Wed 11 Feb, 8:20 pm
    ACC Accra
    6h 40m

    * Operated by British Airways

    Depart Return Accra to New York Sun, 11 Jan - Tue, 10 Feb
    Iberia 1 stop 18h 50m
    10:50 pm ACC - 12:40 pm (+1) JFK
    Iberia 1 stop 16h 25m
    10:55 pm JFK - 8:20 pm (+1) ACC
    4,712
    iberia.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Accra to New York via London

    ACC
    10:50 pm
    6h 35m
    LHR
    5:25 am (+1)
    4h 30m
    LHR
    9:55 am
    7h 45m
    JFK
    12:40 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    IB4747
    Sun 11 Jan, 10:50 pm
    ACC Accra
    Mon 12 Jan, 5:25 am
    LHR London
    6h 35m

    * Operated by British Airways

    4h 30m layover in London (LHR)
    IB4615
    Mon 12 Jan, 9:55 am
    LHR London
    Mon 12 Jan, 12:40 pm
    JFK New York
    7h 45m

    * Operated by British Airways

    Return: New York to Accra via London

    JFK
    10:55 pm
    6h 55m
    LHR
    10:50 am (+1)
    2h 50m
    LHR
    1:40 pm
    6h 40m
    ACC
    8:20 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    IB4620
    Tue 10 Feb, 10:55 pm
    JFK New York
    Wed 11 Feb, 10:50 am
    LHR London
    6h 55m

    * Operated by British Airways

    2h 50m layover in London (LHR)
    IB4704
    Wed 11 Feb, 1:40 pm
    LHR London
    Wed 11 Feb, 8:20 pm
    ACC Accra
    6h 40m

    * Operated by British Airways

    Depart Return Accra to New York Sun, 11 Jan - Tue, 10 Feb
    Iberia 1 stop 18h 50m
    10:50 pm ACC - 12:40 pm (+1) JFK
    Iberia 1 stop 16h 50m
    10:30 pm EWR - 8:20 pm (+1) ACC
    4,712
    iberia.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Accra to New York via London

    ACC
    10:50 pm
    6h 35m
    LHR
    5:25 am (+1)
    4h 30m
    LHR
    9:55 am
    7h 45m
    JFK
    12:40 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    IB4747
    Sun 11 Jan, 10:50 pm
    ACC Accra
    Mon 12 Jan, 5:25 am
    LHR London
    6h 35m

    * Operated by British Airways

    4h 30m layover in London (LHR)
    IB4615
    Mon 12 Jan, 9:55 am
    LHR London
    Mon 12 Jan, 12:40 pm
    JFK New York
    7h 45m

    * Operated by British Airways

    Return: New York to Accra via London

    EWR
    10:30 pm
    6h 35m
    LHR
    10:05 am (+1)
    3h 35m
    LHR
    1:40 pm
    6h 40m
    ACC
    8:20 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    IB4624
    Tue 10 Feb, 10:30 pm
    EWR New York
    Wed 11 Feb, 10:05 am
    LHR London
    6h 35m

    * Operated by British Airways

    3h 35m layover in London (LHR)
    IB4704
    Wed 11 Feb, 1:40 pm
    LHR London
    Wed 11 Feb, 8:20 pm
    ACC Accra
    6h 40m

    * Operated by British Airways

    Depart Return Accra to New York Sun, 11 Jan - Tue, 10 Feb
    Iberia 1 stop 18h 50m
    10:50 pm ACC - 12:40 pm (+1) JFK
    Iberia 1 stop 18h 45m
    8:35 pm JFK - 8:20 pm (+1) ACC
    4,712
    iberia.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Accra to New York via London

    ACC
    10:50 pm
    6h 35m
    LHR
    5:25 am (+1)
    4h 30m
    LHR
    9:55 am
    7h 45m
    JFK
    12:40 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    IB4747
    Sun 11 Jan, 10:50 pm
    ACC Accra
    Mon 12 Jan, 5:25 am
    LHR London
    6h 35m

    * Operated by British Airways

    4h 30m layover in London (LHR)
    IB4615
    Mon 12 Jan, 9:55 am
    LHR London
    Mon 12 Jan, 12:40 pm
    JFK New York
    7h 45m

    * Operated by British Airways

    Return: New York to Accra via London

    JFK
    8:35 pm
    7h
    LHR
    8:35 am (+1)
    5h 5m
    LHR
    1:40 pm
    6h 40m
    ACC
    8:20 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    IB4220
    Tue 10 Feb, 8:35 pm
    JFK New York
    Wed 11 Feb, 8:35 am
    LHR London
    7h

    * Operated by American Airlines

    5h 5m layover in London (LHR)
    IB4704
    Wed 11 Feb, 1:40 pm
    LHR London
    Wed 11 Feb, 8:20 pm
    ACC Accra
    6h 40m

    * Operated by British Airways

    Depart Return Accra to New York Sun, 11 Jan - Tue, 10 Feb
    Iberia 1 stop 18h 50m
    10:50 pm ACC - 12:40 pm (+1) JFK
    Iberia 1 stop 20h
    7:20 pm JFK - 8:20 pm (+1) ACC
    4,712
    iberia.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Accra to New York via London

    ACC
    10:50 pm
    6h 35m
    LHR
    5:25 am (+1)
    4h 30m
    LHR
    9:55 am
    7h 45m
    JFK
    12:40 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    IB4747
    Sun 11 Jan, 10:50 pm
    ACC Accra
    Mon 12 Jan, 5:25 am
    LHR London
    6h 35m

    * Operated by British Airways

    4h 30m layover in London (LHR)
    IB4615
    Mon 12 Jan, 9:55 am
    LHR London
    Mon 12 Jan, 12:40 pm
    JFK New York
    7h 45m

    * Operated by British Airways

    Return: New York to Accra via London

    JFK
    7:20 pm
    7h
    LHR
    7:20 am (+1)
    6h 20m
    LHR
    1:40 pm
    6h 40m
    ACC
    8:20 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    IB4616
    Tue 10 Feb, 7:20 pm
    JFK New York
    Wed 11 Feb, 7:20 am
    LHR London
    7h

    * Operated by British Airways

    6h 20m layover in London (LHR)
    IB4704
    Wed 11 Feb, 1:40 pm
    LHR London
    Wed 11 Feb, 8:20 pm
    ACC Accra
    6h 40m

    * Operated by British Airways

    Depart Return Accra to New York Sun, 11 Jan - Tue, 10 Feb
    Iberia 1 stop 19h 50m
    10:50 pm ACC - 1:40 pm (+1) JFK
    Iberia 1 stop 20h
    7:20 pm JFK - 8:20 pm (+1) ACC
    4,824
    iberia.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Accra to New York via London

    ACC
    10:50 pm
    6h 35m
    LHR
    5:25 am (+1)
    5h 20m
    LHR
    10:45 am
    7h 55m
    JFK
    1:40 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    IB4747
    Sun 11 Jan, 10:50 pm
    ACC Accra
    Mon 12 Jan, 5:25 am
    LHR London
    6h 35m

    * Operated by British Airways

    5h 20m layover in London (LHR)
    IB4219
    Mon 12 Jan, 10:45 am
    LHR London
    Mon 12 Jan, 1:40 pm
    JFK New York
    7h 55m

    * Operated by American Airlines

    Return: New York to Accra via London

    JFK
    7:20 pm
    7h
    LHR
    7:20 am (+1)
    6h 20m
    LHR
    1:40 pm
    6h 40m
    ACC
    8:20 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    IB4616
    Tue 10 Feb, 7:20 pm
    JFK New York
    Wed 11 Feb, 7:20 am
    LHR London
    7h

    * Operated by British Airways

    6h 20m layover in London (LHR)
    IB4704
    Wed 11 Feb, 1:40 pm
    LHR London
    Wed 11 Feb, 8:20 pm
    ACC Accra
    6h 40m

    * Operated by British Airways

    Depart Return Accra to New York Sun, 11 Jan - Tue, 10 Feb
    Iberia 1 stop 19h 50m
    10:50 pm ACC - 1:40 pm (+1) JFK
    Iberia 1 stop 19h 45m
    7:35 pm JFK - 8:20 pm (+1) ACC
    4,824
    iberia.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Accra to New York via London

    ACC
    10:50 pm
    6h 35m
    LHR
    5:25 am (+1)
    5h 20m
    LHR
    10:45 am
    7h 55m
    JFK
    1:40 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    IB4747
    Sun 11 Jan, 10:50 pm
    ACC Accra
    Mon 12 Jan, 5:25 am
    LHR London
    6h 35m

    * Operated by British Airways

    5h 20m layover in London (LHR)
    IB4219
    Mon 12 Jan, 10:45 am
    LHR London
    Mon 12 Jan, 1:40 pm
    JFK New York
    7h 55m

    * Operated by American Airlines

    Return: New York to Accra via London

    JFK
    7:35 pm
    7h
    LHR
    7:35 am (+1)
    6h 5m
    LHR
    1:40 pm
    6h 40m
    ACC
    8:20 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    IB4222
    Tue 10 Feb, 7:35 pm
    JFK New York
    Wed 11 Feb, 7:35 am
    LHR London
    7h

    * Operated by American Airlines

    6h 5m layover in London (LHR)
    IB4704
    Wed 11 Feb, 1:40 pm
    LHR London
    Wed 11 Feb, 8:20 pm
    ACC Accra
    6h 40m

    * Operated by British Airways

    Depart Return Accra to New York Sun, 11 Jan - Tue, 10 Feb
    Iberia 1 stop 19h 50m
    10:50 pm ACC - 1:40 pm (+1) JFK
    Iberia 1 stop 19h 5m
    8:15 pm JFK - 8:20 pm (+1) ACC
    4,824
    iberia.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Accra to New York via London

    ACC
    10:50 pm
    6h 35m
    LHR
    5:25 am (+1)
    5h 20m
    LHR
    10:45 am
    7h 55m
    JFK
    1:40 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    IB4747
    Sun 11 Jan, 10:50 pm
    ACC Accra
    Mon 12 Jan, 5:25 am
    LHR London
    6h 35m

    * Operated by British Airways

    5h 20m layover in London (LHR)
    IB4219
    Mon 12 Jan, 10:45 am
    LHR London
    Mon 12 Jan, 1:40 pm
    JFK New York
    7h 55m

    * Operated by American Airlines

    Return: New York to Accra via London

    JFK
    8:15 pm
    7h
    LHR
    8:15 am (+1)
    5h 25m
    LHR
    1:40 pm
    6h 40m
    ACC
    8:20 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    IB4686
    Tue 10 Feb, 8:15 pm
    JFK New York
    Wed 11 Feb, 8:15 am
    LHR London
    7h

    * Operated by British Airways

    5h 25m layover in London (LHR)
    IB4704
    Wed 11 Feb, 1:40 pm
    LHR London
    Wed 11 Feb, 8:20 pm
    ACC Accra
    6h 40m

    * Operated by British Airways

    Depart Return Accra to New York Sun, 11 Jan - Tue, 10 Feb
    Iberia 1 stop 19h 50m
    10:50 pm ACC - 1:40 pm (+1) JFK
    Iberia 1 stop 16h 25m
    10:55 pm JFK - 8:20 pm (+1) ACC
    4,824
    iberia.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Accra to New York via London

    ACC
    10:50 pm
    6h 35m
    LHR
    5:25 am (+1)
    5h 20m
    LHR
    10:45 am
    7h 55m
    JFK
    1:40 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    IB4747
    Sun 11 Jan, 10:50 pm
    ACC Accra
    Mon 12 Jan, 5:25 am
    LHR London
    6h 35m

    * Operated by British Airways

    5h 20m layover in London (LHR)
    IB4219
    Mon 12 Jan, 10:45 am
    LHR London
    Mon 12 Jan, 1:40 pm
    JFK New York
    7h 55m

    * Operated by American Airlines

    Return: New York to Accra via London

    JFK
    10:55 pm
    6h 55m
    LHR
    10:50 am (+1)
    2h 50m
    LHR
    1:40 pm
    6h 40m
    ACC
    8:20 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    IB4620
    Tue 10 Feb, 10:55 pm
    JFK New York
    Wed 11 Feb, 10:50 am
    LHR London
    6h 55m

    * Operated by British Airways

    2h 50m layover in London (LHR)
    IB4704
    Wed 11 Feb, 1:40 pm
    LHR London
    Wed 11 Feb, 8:20 pm
    ACC Accra
    6h 40m

    * Operated by British Airways

    Depart Return Accra to New York Sun, 11 Jan - Tue, 10 Feb
    Iberia 1 stop 19h 50m
    10:50 pm ACC - 1:40 pm (+1) JFK
    Iberia 1 stop 17h 50m
    9:30 pm JFK - 8:20 pm (+1) ACC
    4,824
    iberia.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Accra to New York via London

    ACC
    10:50 pm
    6h 35m
    LHR
    5:25 am (+1)
    5h 20m
    LHR
    10:45 am
    7h 55m
    JFK
    1:40 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    IB4747
    Sun 11 Jan, 10:50 pm
    ACC Accra
    Mon 12 Jan, 5:25 am
    LHR London
    6h 35m

    * Operated by British Airways

    5h 20m layover in London (LHR)
    IB4219
    Mon 12 Jan, 10:45 am
    LHR London
    Mon 12 Jan, 1:40 pm
    JFK New York
    7h 55m

    * Operated by American Airlines

    Return: New York to Accra via London

    JFK
    9:30 pm
    6h 55m
    LHR
    9:25 am (+1)
    4h 15m
    LHR
    1:40 pm
    6h 40m
    ACC
    8:20 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    IB4612
    Tue 10 Feb, 9:30 pm
    JFK New York
    Wed 11 Feb, 9:25 am
    LHR London
    6h 55m

    * Operated by British Airways

    4h 15m layover in London (LHR)
    IB4704
    Wed 11 Feb, 1:40 pm
    LHR London
    Wed 11 Feb, 8:20 pm
    ACC Accra
    6h 40m

    * Operated by British Airways

    Depart Return Accra to New York Sun, 11 Jan - Tue, 10 Feb
    Iberia 1 stop 19h 50m
    10:50 pm ACC - 1:40 pm (+1) JFK
    Iberia 1 stop 18h 45m
    8:35 pm JFK - 8:20 pm (+1) ACC
    4,824
    iberia.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Accra to New York via London

    ACC
    10:50 pm
    6h 35m
    LHR
    5:25 am (+1)
    5h 20m
    LHR
    10:45 am
    7h 55m
    JFK
    1:40 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    IB4747
    Sun 11 Jan, 10:50 pm
    ACC Accra
    Mon 12 Jan, 5:25 am
    LHR London
    6h 35m

    * Operated by British Airways

    5h 20m layover in London (LHR)
    IB4219
    Mon 12 Jan, 10:45 am
    LHR London
    Mon 12 Jan, 1:40 pm
    JFK New York
    7h 55m

    * Operated by American Airlines

    Return: New York to Accra via London

    JFK
    8:35 pm
    7h
    LHR
    8:35 am (+1)
    5h 5m
    LHR
    1:40 pm
    6h 40m
    ACC
    8:20 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    IB4220
    Tue 10 Feb, 8:35 pm
    JFK New York
    Wed 11 Feb, 8:35 am
    LHR London
    7h

    * Operated by American Airlines

    5h 5m layover in London (LHR)
    IB4704
    Wed 11 Feb, 1:40 pm
    LHR London
    Wed 11 Feb, 8:20 pm
    ACC Accra
    6h 40m

    * Operated by British Airways

    Depart Return Accra to New York Sun, 11 Jan - Tue, 10 Feb
    Iberia 1 stop 19h 50m
    10:50 pm ACC - 1:40 pm (+1) JFK
    Iberia 1 stop 16h 50m
    10:30 pm EWR - 8:20 pm (+1) ACC
    4,824
    iberia.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Accra to New York via London

    ACC
    10:50 pm
    6h 35m
    LHR
    5:25 am (+1)
    5h 20m
    LHR
    10:45 am
    7h 55m
    JFK
    1:40 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    IB4747
    Sun 11 Jan, 10:50 pm
    ACC Accra
    Mon 12 Jan, 5:25 am
    LHR London
    6h 35m

    * Operated by British Airways

    5h 20m layover in London (LHR)
    IB4219
    Mon 12 Jan, 10:45 am
    LHR London
    Mon 12 Jan, 1:40 pm
    JFK New York
    7h 55m

    * Operated by American Airlines

    Return: New York to Accra via London

    EWR
    10:30 pm
    6h 35m
    LHR
    10:05 am (+1)
    3h 35m
    LHR
    1:40 pm
    6h 40m
    ACC
    8:20 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    IB4624
    Tue 10 Feb, 10:30 pm
    EWR New York
    Wed 11 Feb, 10:05 am
    LHR London
    6h 35m

    * Operated by British Airways

    3h 35m layover in London (LHR)
    IB4704
    Wed 11 Feb, 1:40 pm
    LHR London
    Wed 11 Feb, 8:20 pm
    ACC Accra
    6h 40m

    * Operated by British Airways

    Depart Return Accra to New York Fri, 1 May - Sun, 31 May
    British Airways 1 stop 19h 50m
    10:50 pm ACC - 1:40 pm (+1) JFK
    British Airways 1 stop 18h
    8:40 pm JFK - 7:40 pm (+1) ACC
    5,377
    britishairways.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Accra to New York via London

    ACC
    10:50 pm
    7h 35m
    LHR
    6:25 am (+1)
    4h 20m
    LHR
    10:45 am
    7h 55m
    JFK
    1:40 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    BA78
    Fri 1 May, 10:50 pm
    ACC Accra
    Sat 2 May, 6:25 am
    LHR London
    7h 35m
    4h 20m layover in London (LHR)
    BA1516
    Sat 2 May, 10:45 am
    LHR London
    Sat 2 May, 1:40 pm
    JFK New York
    7h 55m

    * Operated by American Airlines

    Return: New York to Accra via London

    JFK
    8:40 pm
    6h 55m
    LHR
    8:35 am (+1)
    5h 35m
    LHR
    2:10 pm
    5h 30m
    ACC
    7:40 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    BA116
    Sun 31 May, 8:40 pm
    JFK New York
    Mon 1 Jun, 8:35 am
    LHR London
    6h 55m
    5h 35m layover in London (LHR)
    BA81
    Mon 1 Jun, 2:10 pm
    LHR London
    Mon 1 Jun, 7:40 pm
    ACC Accra
    5h 30m
    Depart Return Accra to New York Fri, 1 May - Sun, 31 May
    British Airways 1 stop 19h 50m
    10:50 pm ACC - 1:40 pm (+1) JFK
    British Airways 1 stop 17h 10m
    9:30 pm JFK - 7:40 pm (+1) ACC
    5,377
    britishairways.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Accra to New York via London

    ACC
    10:50 pm
    7h 35m
    LHR
    6:25 am (+1)
    4h 20m
    LHR
    10:45 am
    7h 55m
    JFK
    1:40 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    BA78
    Fri 1 May, 10:50 pm
    ACC Accra
    Sat 2 May, 6:25 am
    LHR London
    7h 35m
    4h 20m layover in London (LHR)
    BA1516
    Sat 2 May, 10:45 am
    LHR London
    Sat 2 May, 1:40 pm
    JFK New York
    7h 55m

    * Operated by American Airlines

    Return: New York to Accra via London

    JFK
    9:30 pm
    6h 55m
    LHR
    9:25 am (+1)
    4h 45m
    LHR
    2:10 pm
    5h 30m
    ACC
    7:40 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    BA172
    Sun 31 May, 9:30 pm
    JFK New York
    Mon 1 Jun, 9:25 am
    LHR London
    6h 55m
    4h 45m layover in London (LHR)
    BA81
    Mon 1 Jun, 2:10 pm
    LHR London
    Mon 1 Jun, 7:40 pm
    ACC Accra
    5h 30m
    Depart Return Accra to New York Fri, 1 May - Sun, 31 May
    British Airways 1 stop 17h 15m
    10:50 pm ACC - 11:05 am (+1) JFK
    British Airways 1 stop 19h 40m
    7:00 pm JFK - 7:40 pm (+1) ACC
    5,377
    britishairways.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Accra to New York via London

    ACC
    10:50 pm
    7h 35m
    LHR
    6:25 am (+1)
    2h 5m
    LHR
    8:30 am
    7h 35m
    JFK
    11:05 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    BA78
    Fri 1 May, 10:50 pm
    ACC Accra
    Sat 2 May, 6:25 am
    LHR London
    7h 35m
    2h 5m layover in London (LHR)
    BA117
    Sat 2 May, 8:30 am
    LHR London
    Sat 2 May, 11:05 am
    JFK New York
    7h 35m

    Return: New York to Accra via London

    JFK
    7:00 pm
    7h
    LHR
    7:00 am (+1)
    7h 10m
    LHR
    2:10 pm
    5h 30m
    ACC
    7:40 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    BA174
    Sun 31 May, 7:00 pm
    JFK New York
    Mon 1 Jun, 7:00 am
    LHR London
    7h
    7h 10m layover in London (LHR)
    BA81
    Mon 1 Jun, 2:10 pm
    LHR London
    Mon 1 Jun, 7:40 pm
    ACC Accra
    5h 30m
    Depart Return Accra to New York Fri, 1 May - Sun, 31 May
    British Airways 1 stop 22h
    10:50 pm ACC - 3:50 pm (+1) JFK
    British Airways 1 stop 15h 45m
    10:55 pm JFK - 7:40 pm (+1) ACC
    5,377
    britishairways.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Accra to New York via London

    ACC
    10:50 pm
    7h 35m
    LHR
    6:25 am (+1)
    6h 45m
    LHR
    1:10 pm
    7h 40m
    JFK
    3:50 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    BA78
    Fri 1 May, 10:50 pm
    ACC Accra
    Sat 2 May, 6:25 am
    LHR London
    7h 35m
    6h 45m layover in London (LHR)
    BA177
    Sat 2 May, 1:10 pm
    LHR London
    Sat 2 May, 3:50 pm
    JFK New York
    7h 40m

    Return: New York to Accra via London

    JFK
    10:55 pm
    7h 5m
    LHR
    11:00 am (+1)
    3h 10m
    LHR
    2:10 pm
    5h 30m
    ACC
    7:40 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    BA182
    Sun 31 May, 10:55 pm
    JFK New York
    Mon 1 Jun, 11:00 am
    LHR London
    7h 5m
    3h 10m layover in London (LHR)
    BA81
    Mon 1 Jun, 2:10 pm
    LHR London
    Mon 1 Jun, 7:40 pm
    ACC Accra
    5h 30m
    Depart Return Accra to New York Fri, 1 May - Sun, 31 May
    British Airways 1 stop 17h 15m
    10:50 pm ACC - 11:05 am (+1) JFK
    British Airways 1 stop 20h
    6:40 pm JFK - 7:40 pm (+1) ACC
    5,377
    britishairways.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Accra to New York via London

    ACC
    10:50 pm
    7h 35m
    LHR
    6:25 am (+1)
    2h 5m
    LHR
    8:30 am
    7h 35m
    JFK
    11:05 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    BA78
    Fri 1 May, 10:50 pm
    ACC Accra
    Sat 2 May, 6:25 am
    LHR London
    7h 35m
    2h 5m layover in London (LHR)
    BA117
    Sat 2 May, 8:30 am
    LHR London
    Sat 2 May, 11:05 am
    JFK New York
    7h 35m

    Return: New York to Accra via London

    JFK
    6:40 pm
    6h 55m
    LHR
    6:35 am (+1)
    7h 35m
    LHR
    2:10 pm
    5h 30m
    ACC
    7:40 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    BA112
    Sun 31 May, 6:40 pm
    JFK New York
    Mon 1 Jun, 6:35 am
    LHR London
    6h 55m
    7h 35m layover in London (LHR)
    BA81
    Mon 1 Jun, 2:10 pm
    LHR London
    Mon 1 Jun, 7:40 pm
    ACC Accra
    5h 30m
    Depart Return Accra to New York Fri, 1 May - Sun, 31 May
    British Airways 1 stop 17h 15m
    10:50 pm ACC - 11:05 am (+1) JFK
    British Airways 1 stop 15h 45m
    10:55 pm JFK - 7:40 pm (+1) ACC
    5,377
    britishairways.com
    Show Details

    Depart: Accra to New York via London

    ACC
    10:50 pm
    7h 35m
    LHR
    6:25 am (+1)
    2h 5m
    LHR
    8:30 am
    7h 35m
    JFK
    11:05 am
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    BA78
    Fri 1 May, 10:50 pm
    ACC Accra
    Sat 2 May, 6:25 am
    LHR London
    7h 35m
    2h 5m layover in London (LHR)
    BA117
    Sat 2 May, 8:30 am
    LHR London
    Sat 2 May, 11:05 am
    JFK New York
    7h 35m

    Return: New York to Accra via London

    JFK
    10:55 pm
    7h 5m
    LHR
    11:00 am (+1)
    3h 10m
    LHR
    2:10 pm
    5h 30m
    ACC
    7:40 pm
    Airlines
    Flight No.
    From
    To
    Duration
    BA182
    Sun 31 May, 10:55 pm
    JFK New York
    Mon 1 Jun, 11:00 am
    LHR London
    7h 5m
    3h 10m layover in London (LHR)
    BA81
    Mon 1 Jun, 2:10 pm
    LHR London
    Mon 1 Jun, 7:40 pm
    ACC Accra
    5h 30m